Lot 465
  • 465

Bernard Buffet

15,000 - 25,000 USD

  • Bernard Buffet
  • Iris Bleus dans un Vase
  • Signed and dated Bernard Buffet 66 (center right)
  • Ink wash, gouache, and watercolor on paper laid down on masonite
  • 25 3/4 by 19 1/4 in.
  • 65 by 50 cm

Provenance

E. David and M. Garnier, Paris
Findlay Galleries, Chicago