231
231
JOHN OLSEN
AUSTRALIAN
POND
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 16,800 AUD
231
JOHN OLSEN
AUSTRALIAN
POND
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 16,800 AUD

Important Australian Art Including Selected International Works

Melbourne

JOHN OLSEN
B.1928
AUSTRALIAN
POND
Signed and dated 76 lower left
Watercolour and gouache on paper on board
61 by 58 cm
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Barry Stern Galleries, Sydney
Private collection, Sydney; purchased from the above

John Olsen - Paintings and Drawings 77-78, Barry Stern Galleries, Sydney, 11 - 29 April, 1978

Melbourne