- 190
Alexander Calder
25,000 - 35,000 USD
- Alexander Calder
- Untitled
- signed, dated Calder 70 lower right; dedicated à Jean Berruet et famille lower center
- gouache on paper
- 29 1/4 by 42 in.
- 74.3 by 106.7 cm.
Provenance
Jean Berruet
Jean Berruet collaborated with Calder on some of his monumental sculpture. This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, as application number A16412.