73
73
Yoshitomo Nara
(I) MUMPS (II) DON'T THINK 'BOUT IT
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 19,700 GBP
73
Yoshitomo Nara
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 19,700 GBP

Yoshitomo Nara
B.1959

(i) signed, titled and dated '96
(ii) signed, titled and dated '97

(i) gouache, pencil, ballpoint pen and coloured pencil on paper
(ii) felt-tip pen, coloured pencil and coloured crayon on paper

each: 29.6 by 21cm.; 11 5/8 by 8 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galería & Ediciones Ginkgo, Madrid

Madrid, Galería & Ediciones Ginkgo, Gabriela Kraviez, Yoshimoto Nara y Fumiko Negishi, 1997

Contemporary Art

London