- 145
Willem de Zwart Dutch, 1862-1931
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
- Willem de Zwart
- At the smithy
- signed l.r.
- watercolour and gouache
- 49.5 by 34 cm.
Provenance
Laren, Singer Museum, no. 68-4-4, on loan
The Hague, Haags Gemeente Museum, Willem de Zwart, 1984, cat.no. 17.00
Richard Bionda, Willem de Zwart, Haarlem 1984, illustrated on p. 34, cat.no. 38
Executed circa 1892