Lot 145
  • 145

Willem de Zwart Dutch, 1862-1931

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

  • Willem de Zwart
  • At the smithy
  • signed l.r.
  • watercolour and gouache
  • 49.5 by 34 cm.

Provenance

Laren, Singer Museum, no. 68-4-4, on loan

The Hague, Haags Gemeente Museum, Willem de Zwart, 1984, cat.no. 17.00

Richard Bionda, Willem de Zwart, Haarlem 1984, illustrated on p. 34, cat.no. 38

Executed circa 1892