Lot 213
  • 213

Eugène Galien-Laloue

20,000 - 30,000 USD

  • Eugène Galien-Laloue
  • La Place de la Rèpublique, Paris
  • signed E. Galien.Laloue (lower left)
  • gouache on paper
  • 12 1/2 by 16 1/2 in.
  • 31.8 by 41.9 cm

Provenance

Sale: Sotheby's, New York, May 8, 1998, lot 81, illustrated
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner