- 213
Eugène Galien-Laloue
20,000 - 30,000 USD
- Eugène Galien-Laloue
- La Place de la Rèpublique, Paris
- signed E. Galien.Laloue (lower left)
- gouache on paper
- 12 1/2 by 16 1/2 in.
- 31.8 by 41.9 cm
Provenance
Sale: Sotheby's, New York, May 8, 1998, lot 81, illustrated
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner