- 494
Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse,1824-1887 Benvenuto Cellini
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
- Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse
- Benvenuto Cellini
- signé A CARRIER
- bronze à patine brune ,
- Haut. 45 cm
- Height 17¾ in
Référence bibliographique:
J. Hargrove, The life and work of Albert Carrier Belleuse, New York, London, 1977.