Lot 494
  • 494

Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse,1824-1887 Benvenuto Cellini

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

  • Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse
  • Benvenuto Cellini
  • signé A CARRIER
  • bronze à patine brune ,
  • Haut. 45 cm
  • Height 17¾ in

Référence bibliographique:
J. Hargrove, The life and work of Albert Carrier Belleuse, New York, London, 1977.