72
72
Arturo Zanieri
Florence 1870 - Maccagno 1955
LE VOILE BLANC
YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE; OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED AND LOCATED CAIRO D'EGITTO
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,200 EUR
72
Arturo Zanieri
Florence 1870 - Maccagno 1955
LE VOILE BLANC
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,200 EUR

Orientalist sale, Paintings, Furniture and Works of Art

Arturo Zanieri
Florence 1870 - Maccagno 1955
FLORENCE 1870 - MACCAGNO 1955
LE VOILE BLANC
Signé, situé en bas à droite A Zanieri Cairo d'Egitto
Huile sur panneau
50 x 40 cm; 19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Dall'Egitto al Verbano, Arturo Zanieri, Luino, Palazzo Verbania, 14 septembre-13 octobre 2002, reproduit p 51 n° 35 Araba con velo bianco