Lot 122
  • 122

* Charles Louis Clerisseau Paris 1721 - 1820 Auteuil

  • Charles Louis Clerisseau
  • recto: the interior of a ruined basilica with figures;verso: preliminary sketch of the same view
  • gouache (recto);
    pencil (verso)

Provenance

Sale, London, Sotheby's, 15 June 1983, lot 103