- 122
* Charles Louis Clerisseau Paris 1721 - 1820 Auteuil
- Charles Louis Clerisseau
- recto: the interior of a ruined basilica with figures;verso: preliminary sketch of the same view
- gouache (recto);
pencil (verso)
Provenance
Sale, London, Sotheby's, 15 June 1983, lot 103