- 467
Georges Rouault
40,000 - 60,000 USD
- Georges Rouault
- HOMME DE DOS
Signed G. Rouault (lower right)
- Gouache, brush and ink and watercolor on paper laid down on canvas
- 29 by 20 1/2 in.
- 73.7 by 52.1 cm
Provenance
Sale: Sotheby's, London, February 21, 1996, lot 5568T
Private Collection, New York
Private Collection, New York