- 355
Jean E. Puiforcat
1,500 - 2,000 GBP
- A serving dish
- maker's marks and French poinçons, engraved `JEAN E PUIFORCAT'
- 24.5cm.wide;
- 9 3/4 in.
silver coloured metal, `Monaco' pattern, of rectangular form with indented rim, monogrammed `CBC'