Lot 142
  • 142

An Art Nouveau silvered pewter punch bowl and cover with ladle by W.M.F., circa 1900

  • An Art Nouveau silvered pewter punch bowl and cover with ladle by W.M.F.
  • underside stamped 'as, WMFB, I/O', ladle stamped 'WMFN, I/O'
  • 48cm. high
with glass liner