916

Crowns and Coronets 2006

Amsterdam

A collection of Dutch books

A.A. Vorsterman van Oyen, Stam- en Wapenboek van aanzienlijke Nederlandsche familiën met genealogische en heraldische aantekeningen, vol. 1, Groningen, 1885, with lithographs of coats-of-arms in colour; Stam- en Wapenboek van aanzienlijke geslachten, Groningen, 1886, by the same author, with lithographs of coats-of-arms in colour, foxings; J.B. Rietstap, Wapenboek van den Nederlandschen Adel, met genealogische en heraldische aantekeningen, vol. 1, Groningen, 1883, with lithographs of coats-of-arms in colour; Nederlandsche Kastelen en hun historie, 3 vol., Amsterdam, 1912-1915, ill., vol. 1 by E.W. Moes and K. Sluyterman, vol. 2 and 3 by Jonkheer W.A. Beelaerts van Blokland, Dr. H.E. van Gelder and W. Wynaendt van Resandt; H. Jongsma, Kasteelen, buitenplaatsen, tuinen en parken van Nederland, 3 vols., ill.; M. Smallegange, Nieuwe Cronyk van Zeeland, a reprint of the original work from 1696, with 84 maps, plans and plates, Vlissingen, Schiedam, 1976; Albert Delahaye, Vossemeer land van 1000 heren, 1969, ill., in leather binding; together with 46 editions of Nederland’s Adelsboek and two editions of the Almanach de Gotha, 1897 and 1898

Quantity: 59
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Crowns and Coronets 2006

Amsterdam