Lot 196
  • 196

Jack Youngerman

  • Jack Youngerman
  • Untitled
  • signed with conjoined initials JY and dated 59, lower right in pencil
  • gouache on cut paper
  • 7 1/8 by 8 5/8 in.
  • 18 by 22 cm.

Provenance

Joan T. Washburn Gallery, New York
Acquired from the above circa 1985