155
155
Alexander Calder
1898-1976
UNTITLED: A PAIR
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 20,400 USD
155
Alexander Calder
1898-1976
UNTITLED: A PAIR
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 20,400 USD

Contemporary Art

New York

Alexander Calder
1898-1976
1898 - 1976
UNTITLED: A PAIR
each signed with the monogram AC (lower left)
gouache on paper
each: 14 by 16 in.
35.6 by 40.6 cm.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Perls Galleries, New York

Contemporary Art

New York