- 214
Jean Dubuffet
- Jean Dubuffet
- Paysage aux Menus Surgissements
- signed and dated 51
- gouache on paper laid down on card
- 25.5 by 33cm.; 10 by 13in.
Provenance
Obelisk Gallery, London
Acquired directly from the above by Peter Cochrane
Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet: Tables Paysagées, Paysages du Mental, Pierres Philosophiques, fasc. VII, Lausanne 1979, p. 29, no. 30, illustrated