- 226
Pieter Ernst Hendrik Praetorius Amsterdam 1791 - 1876
- Pieter Ernst Hendrik Praetorius
- a penstemon, possibly larkspur and great quaking grass
- pen and green ink and watercolour and gouache, within black chalk framing lines
Provenance
Professor Dr. I.Q. van Regteren Altena, Amsterdam;
Saam and Lily Nijstad, The Hague (Inv.nr. N176)