Lot 25
  • 25

Maxime Maufra, 1861-1918

5,000 - 7,000 GBP

  • Maxime Maufra
  • rivage en bretagne
  • signed twice
  • oil on canvas
  • 35 by 57cm., 13 3/4 by 22 1/4 in.

Provenance

Monsieur Georges Detais
Galerie Durand-Ruel, Paris
Sale: Paris, MaƮtre Paul Renaud, 9th December 1977
Sale: Schweizerische Gesellschaft der freunde von Kunstauktionen, 8th June 1983, lot 24
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Paris, Galerie Durand-Ruel, Tableaux, Dessins, Aquarelles, Eaux-Fortes de Maxime Maufra, 1907, no. 22