LUXE: ART OF DESIGN | European Decorative Arts And 20th Century Design
20 四月 2018 • New York
拍賣編號: N09845
570 拍品
1350. an american silver punch bowl, gorham mfg. co., providence, ri, late 19th century
估价 5,000 – 7,000 USD
1351. an american silver-plated pitcher and stand, james w. tufts, boston, late 19th century
估价 1,500 – 2,000 USD
1352. an american silver-plated and copper lamp, meriden britannia co., meriden, ct, circa 1887
估价 2,000 – 3,000 USD
1353. an american silver two-handled tray, peter chitrey, overstruck by maltby pelletreau, new york, circa 1820
估价 5,000 – 7,000 USD
1354. an american silver centerpiece bowl, tiffany & co., new york, circa 1902-07
估价 6,000 – 8,000 USD
1355. a pair of american silver five-light candelabra, theodore b. starr, new york, dated 1919
估价 15,000 – 18,000 USD
1356. an american silver two-handled tray on stand, tiffany & co., new york, circa 1915
估价 3,000 – 5,000 USD
1357. a french and american silver flatware service, charles-salomon mahler, paris and gorham mfg. co., providence, ri, mid 19th century and later
估价 12,000 – 18,000 USD
1358. american silver flemish pattern flatware service, tiffany & co., new york, circa 1916
估价 8,000 – 12,000 USD
1359. an american silver castilian pattern flatware service, tiffany & co., new york, circa 1930
估价 4,000 – 6,000 USD
1360. a group of six american silver vases, new york, late 19th and early 20th century
估价 5,000 – 7,000 USD
1361. a pair of american 18k gold-mounted cut-glass perfume flasks, tiffany & co., new york, circa 1910
估价 15,000 – 25,000 USD
28
29
30
48