Broche double-clip diamants | Diamond double clip-brooch
March 26, 04:38 PM GMT
7,000 - 15,000 EUR
A motifs d'enroulements, chaque clip serti de diamants tailles ancienne et baguette, dimensions 55 x 55 mm, partiellement signée, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut 57.13 g, transformations, vers 1950.
Of scroll design, each clip set with circular-cut and baguette diamonds, measuring approximately 55 x 55mm, partially signed, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's marks, gross weight 57.13 grams; composite; 1950s.