View full screen - View 1 of Lot 143. Goudji | Collier pierres ornementales et or | Ornemental stones and gold necklace.

Goudji | Collier pierres ornementales et or | Ornemental stones and gold necklace

March 26, 04:38 PM GMT

7,000 - 14,000 EUR

Formant un torque en or martelé, retenant un motif de bois d'ébène sculpté en pointe incrusté de lapis lazuli, de nacre et de jaspe, le fermoir à système aimanté, circonférence intérieure 420 mm, signé, dispense depoinçon pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 201.90 g, vers 1970.

Designed as a hammered gold torque, suspending a sculpted ebony wood pendant inlaid with lapis lazuli, mother-of-pearl and jasper, to a magnetic system clasp, inner circumference approximately 420mm, signed, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat gold, gross weight 201.90 grams; 1970s.

Please note that the present lot contains mother of pearl. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient de la nacre. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.