March 26, 04:38 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Comprenant un collier, un bracelet, une broche et une paire de pendants d'oreille composé de médaillons en obsidienne ornés de micro-mosaïque représentant des paysages de sites antiques italiens, longueurs 390, 170, 40 mm, dimensions 40 x 35 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 138.94 g, 19ème siècle.
Comprising a necklace, a bracelet, a brooch and a pair of pendent earrings composed of obsidian medallions decorated with micromosaic depicting views of Italian Antique sites, length approximately 390, 170, 40 mm, measuring approximately 40 x 35 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carats gold, combined gross weight 138.94 grams; 19th century.