Broche aigue-marine, saphir et chrysoprase | Aquamarine, sapphire and chrysoprase
March 26, 04:38 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
De forme ronde, en or ajouré à décor de ciselures, centrée d'une aigue-marine ronde entourée de cabochons chrysoprase et de saphirs taille ronde, diamètre 38 mm environ, signée, poinçons italien et dispense de poinçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 16.04 g.
Of round outline and open work design, centered with a round aquamarine surrounded with cabochons chrysoprases and circular-cut sapphires, diameter 38mm, signed, Italian assay marks and exempted for 18 carat gold, gross weight 16.04 grams.