View full screen - View 1 of Lot 33. Clip pâte de verre, onyx et diamants | Glass paste, onyx and diamond clip.

Clip pâte de verre, onyx et diamants | Glass paste, onyx and diamond clip

March 26, 04:38 PM GMT

8,000 - 15,000 EUR

Formant un panier de fleurs composé de fleurs et de feuillage en pâte de verre colorée, le panier en onyx sculpté, réhaussé de diamants taille 8/8, dimensions 30 x 20 mm, poinçons autrichien et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (850°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 10.32 g, vers 1925.

Designed as flower basket composed of flowers and leaves carved in frosted colored glass, the basket in carved onyx, enhanced with single-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 30 x 20mm, Austrian and French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, maker's mark, gross weight 10.32 grams; circa 1925.