View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Nature morte.

Jean René Bazaine

Nature morte

April 19, 03:47 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Jean René Bazaine

1904 - 2001

Nature morte

signed BAZAINE and dated 38 (lower right); signed BAZAINE and titled Nature - morte (on the reverse)

oil on panel

46,2 x 65 cm; 18¼ x 25⅝ in.

Painted in 1938.

Jean René Bazaine

1904 - 2001

Nature morte

signé BAZAINE et daté 38 (en bas à droite); signé BAZAINE et titré Nature - morte (au dos)

huile sur panneau

46,2 x 65 cm; 18¼ x 25⅝ in.

Peint en 1938.

Galerie Louis Carré, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)

Private collection, Paris (acquired from the above)

Thence by descent to the present owner

Galerie Louis Carré, Paris (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste)

Collection particulière, Paris (acquis auprès du précédent)

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel