View full screen - View 1 of Lot 827. French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle.

French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle

Charles X

No reserve

December 18, 12:44 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

French, 19th century

Charles X

bronze statuette, dark brown patina; on an alabaster and gilt bronze base

Height. overall 8⅝ in.

____________________________________________

France, XIXe siècle

Charles X en pied

statuette en bronze ; sur un socle en albâtre et bronze doré

Haut. totale 22 cm