View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. Ex-voto, pièce unique.

Claude Lalanne

Ex-voto, pièce unique

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Unique Ex-voto

circa 1975

galvanised copper

Monogrammed C.L. and stamped LALANNE

38 x 26 cm ; 15 x 10 ¼ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Ex-voto, pièce unique

vers 1975

cuivre galvanisé

Monogrammé C.L. et estampillé LALANNE

38 x 26 cm ; 15 x 10 ¼ in.