View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. Untitled.

Makiko Nakamura

Untitled

May 10, 01:46 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Makiko Nakamura

b. 1951

Untitled

signed Makiko Nakamura, dated Christmas 2001 and inscribed (on the reverse)

oil on canvas laid on board

unframed: 61 by 61cm.; 24 by 24in.

Executed in 2001.

Makiko Nakamura

b. 1951

Untitled

signé Makiko Nakamura, daté Christmas 2001 et inscrit (au revers)

huile sur toile marouflé sur panneau

sans cadre: 61 by 61cm.; 24 by 24in.

Executé en 2001.

Peppercanister Gallery, Dublin, where acquired by the present owner in the mid-2000s

Peppercanister Gallery, Dublin, ou l'a acquise par le propriétaire actuel au milieu des années 2000