View full screen - View 1 of Lot 9. An Italian silver and sardonyx toilet mirror, Buccellati, Milan, circa 1940 | Miroir de toilette en argent et sardonyx par Buccellati, Milan, vers 1940.

An Italian silver and sardonyx toilet mirror, Buccellati, Milan, circa 1940 | Miroir de toilette en argent et sardonyx par Buccellati, Milan, vers 1940

November 17, 01:10 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

An Italian silver and sardonyx toilet mirror, Buccellati, Milan, circa 1940

resting on a rectangular base, the frame moulded with threads and surrounded with foliage, set with pearls

Height 40 cm ; Width . 26 cm

Height 15 3/4in. ; Width 10 1/4in.

Miroir de toilette en argent et sardonyx par Buccellati, Milan, vers 1940

reposant sur une base rectangulaire, le cadre mouluré de filets et entouré de feuillages, serti de perles

Haut. 40 cm ; Larg. 26 cm