November 17, 01:10 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
An Italian silver and sardonyx toilet mirror, Buccellati, Milan, circa 1940
resting on a rectangular base, the frame moulded with threads and surrounded with foliage, set with pearls
Height 40 cm ; Width . 26 cm
Height 15 3/4in. ; Width 10 1/4in.
Miroir de toilette en argent et sardonyx par Buccellati, Milan, vers 1940
reposant sur une base rectangulaire, le cadre mouluré de filets et entouré de feuillages, serti de perles
Haut. 40 cm ; Larg. 26 cm