View full screen - View 1 of Lot 30. GENEVIÈVE ASSE | DISTANCE X/X.

GENEVIÈVE ASSE | DISTANCE X/X

February 26, 02:34 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

GENEVIÈVE ASSE

n. 1923

DISTANCE X/X

signed; titled Distance X/X and dated 1981 on the reverse

oil, pastel and pencil on paper

Executed in 1981.

23,5 x 31,5 cm ; 9 1/4 x 12 3/8 in.

[signé, titré Distance X/X et daté 1981 au dos

huile, crayon et pastel sur papier

Exécuté 1981.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Private Collection