View full screen - View 1 of Lot 50. ROBERT INDIANA | ZERO; THREE; AND FIVE (FROM NUMBERS), 1968 [ZÉRO; TROIS; ET CINQ (DE LA SÉRIE NUMBERS), 1968].

ROBERT INDIANA | ZERO; THREE; AND FIVE (FROM NUMBERS), 1968 [ZÉRO; TROIS; ET CINQ (DE LA SÉRIE NUMBERS), 1968]

February 26, 02:50 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

ROBERT INDIANA

1928 - 2018

ZERO; THREE; AND FIVE (FROM NUMBERS), 1968

[ZÉRO; TROIS; ET CINQ (DE LA SÉRIE NUMBERS), 1968]

Three screenprints in colours

each signed R Indiana, dated 1968 on the lower right and numbered 98/125 on the lower left

each framed

Chacune 65 x 49,2 cm ; each 25 5/8 x 19 3/8 in.

[trois sérigraphies en couleurs

chacune signées R Indiana, datées 1968 en bas à droite et numérotées 98/125 en bas à gauche

chacune encadrée]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)