View full screen - View 1 of Lot 17. Flavia.

Antoniucci Volti

Flavia

June 14, 12:17 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Antoniucci Volti

1915 - 1989

Flavia

bronze, brown-green patina

signed VOLTI, numbered HC 1/2, with foundry stamp J. CAPPELLI / CIRE PERDUE

5 ⅛ x 6 ¼ x 6 ¾ in.

____________________________________________

Antoniucci Volti

1915 - 1989

Flavia

bronze à patine marron-vert

signé VOLTI, numéroté HC 1/2, cachet de fondeur J. CAPPELLI / CIRE PERDUE

13 x 16 x 17 cm

1990, Sculpture Passion, Monaco, Salle des Arts du Sporting d’Hiver, 24 March – 16 April 1990, cat. 321

Sculpture Passion, exhcat. Monaco, Salle des Arts du Sporting d’Hiver, 24 March – 16 April 1990, cat. 321, p. 220 (ill.)