Untitled
March 15, 03:05 PM GMT
18,000 - 25,000 EUR
Sam Francis
1923 - 1994
Untitled
signed Sam Francis and dated 1972 (on the reverse)
gouache and watercolour on paper
24 x 16,1 cm; 9½ x 6⅜ in.
Executed in 1972.
This work is recorded with the Sam Francis Estate as archive no. SF 72-041.
Sam Francis
1923 - 1994
Untitled
signé Sam Francis et daté 1972 (au dos)
gouache et aquarelle sur papier
24 x 16,1 cm; 9½ x 6⅜ in.
Exécuté en 1972.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée auprès de la succession Sam Francis sous le numéro d'archive SF 72-041.
Private collection, Königstein im Taunus
Collection particulière, Königstein im Taunus
Galerie Kornfeld, Bern, Sam Francis: Werke 1969–1973, 1973, no. 53, illustrated in the catalogue
Galerie Kornfeld, Berne, Sam Francis: Werke 1969–1973, 1973, no. 53, reproduit dans le catalogue