View full screen - View 1 of Lot 103. Ohne Titel.

Ernst Wilhelm Nay

Ohne Titel

March 15, 03:05 PM GMT

28,000 - 35,000 EUR

Ernst Wilhelm Nay

1902 - 1968

Ohne Titel

signed nAy and dated 63 (lower right)

watercolour on paper

42 x 60,2 cm; 16½ x 23¾ in.

Executed in 1963.

Ernst Wilhelm Nay

1902 - 1968

Ohne Titel

signé nAy et daté 63 (en bas à droite)

aquarelle sur papier

42 x 60,2 cm; 16½ x 23¾ in.

Exécuté en 1963.

Private collection, Königstein im Taunus

Collection particulière, Königstein im Taunus

Registered in the online catalogue raisonné, https://nay.aps-info.de/document/nay/00004422, under no. CR 63-011 (accessed on January 19, 2023)

Enregistré dans le catalogue raisonné en ligne, https://nay.aps-info.de/document/nay/00004422, sous le numéro CR 63-011 (consulté le 19 janvier 2023)