Property of a Lady
Two gem set and diamond rings | Deux bagues pierres de couleur et diamants
September 28, 01:59 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Of bombé design, pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds and circular-cut emeralds, one highlighted with carved rubies and sapphires, sizes 54 and 55, signed Cartier, numbered, dated, French assay mark and French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, combined gross weight 15.39 grams.
De forme jonc, pavées de diamants taille brillant et rehaussées d'émeraudes taille ronde, et l'une de saphirs et rubis gravés, tours de doigt 54 et 55, signées Cartier, numérotées, datées, poinçons français et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut total 15.39 g.