View full screen - View 1 of Lot 108. P1960-A29.

Hans Hartung

P1960-A29

June 7, 01:08 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Hans Hartung

1904-1989

P1960-A29

signed and dated 60

pastel and charcoal on cardboard mounted on canvas

49,5 x 72,4 cm ; 19 1/2 x 28 1/2 in.

Executed in 1960.

This work is registered in the archives of the Fondation Hartung Bergman under the number P1960-A29, and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné of Hans Hartung currently being prepared by Fondation Hartung Bergman, Antibes.

___________________________________________________

Hans Hartung

1904-1989

P1960-A29

signé et daté 60

pastel et fusain sur carton baryté monté sur toile

Exécuté en 1960.

Cette œuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de la Fondation Hartung Bergman sous le numéro P1960-A29 et figurera au catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre de Hans Hartung entrepris par la Fondation Hans Hartung, Antibes.

Private Collection

Drouot, Paris, Gravures – Tableaux modernes – Sculptures – Art Nouveau – Art Déco, 22 June 2001, lot 92

Private Collection, France

Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 11 October 2003, lot 57

Private Collection, Paris (acquired from the above)

_________________________________________________________________

Collection Particulière

Drouot, Paris, Gravures – Tableaux modernes – Sculptures – Art Nouveau – Art Déco, 22 juin 2001, lot 92

Collection Particulière, France

Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 11 octobre 2003, lot 57

Collection Particulière, Paris (acquis auprès du précédent)