P1960-A29
June 7, 01:08 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
Hans Hartung
1904-1989
P1960-A29
signed and dated 60
pastel and charcoal on cardboard mounted on canvas
49,5 x 72,4 cm ; 19 1/2 x 28 1/2 in.
Executed in 1960.
This work is registered in the archives of the Fondation Hartung Bergman under the number P1960-A29, and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné of Hans Hartung currently being prepared by Fondation Hartung Bergman, Antibes.
___________________________________________________
Hans Hartung
1904-1989
P1960-A29
signé et daté 60
pastel et fusain sur carton baryté monté sur toile
Exécuté en 1960.
Cette œuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de la Fondation Hartung Bergman sous le numéro P1960-A29 et figurera au catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre de Hans Hartung entrepris par la Fondation Hans Hartung, Antibes.
Private Collection
Drouot, Paris, Gravures – Tableaux modernes – Sculptures – Art Nouveau – Art Déco, 22 June 2001, lot 92
Private Collection, France
Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 11 October 2003, lot 57
Private Collection, Paris (acquired from the above)
_________________________________________________________________
Collection Particulière
Drouot, Paris, Gravures – Tableaux modernes – Sculptures – Art Nouveau – Art Déco, 22 juin 2001, lot 92
Collection Particulière, France
Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 11 octobre 2003, lot 57
Collection Particulière, Paris (acquis auprès du précédent)