PROPERTY FROM A PRESTIGIOUS PRIVATE COLLECTION
Black and Blue
June 7, 01:41 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
James Brown
1951-2020
Black and Blue
signed, titled, located Paris and dated Janvier 1991 on the panel on the reverse
oil on burlap mounted on panel
72,6 x 70,3 cm ; 28 9/16 x 27 11/16 in.
Executed in 1991.
___________________________________________________
James Brown
1951-2020
Black and Blue
signé, titré, localisé Paris et daté Janvier 1991 sur le panneau au dos
huile sur toile de jute montée sur panneau
Exécuté en 1991.
Private Collection, Switzerland
______________________________________
Collection Particulière, Suisse