View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. Black and Blue.

PROPERTY FROM A PRESTIGIOUS PRIVATE COLLECTION

James Brown

Black and Blue

June 7, 01:41 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

James Brown

1951-2020

Black and Blue

signed, titled, located Paris and dated Janvier 1991 on the panel on the reverse

oil on burlap mounted on panel

72,6 x 70,3 cm ; 28 9/16 x 27 11/16 in.

Executed in 1991.

___________________________________________________

James Brown

1951-2020

Black and Blue

signé, titré, localisé Paris et daté Janvier 1991 sur le panneau au dos

huile sur toile de jute montée sur panneau

Exécuté en 1991.

Private Collection, Switzerland

______________________________________

Collection Particulière, Suisse