View full screen - View 1 of Lot 104. N°7-1961.

Anna Eva Bergman

N°7-1961

June 7, 01:04 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Anna Eva Bergman

1909 - 1987

N°7-1961

signed and dated 1961; titled and dated 1961 on the stretcher

tempera and metal leaf on canvas

54 x 72,5 cm ; 21 ¼ x 28 9/16 in.

Executed in 1961.

_______________________________________________________

Anna Eva Bergman

1909 - 1987

N°7-1961

signé et daté 1961 ; titré et daté 1961 sur le châssis

tempera et feuille de métal sur toile

Exécuté en 1961.

Private Collection, Paris

Thence by descent to the present owner

__________________________________________

Collection Particulière, Paris

Par descendance jusqu'au propriétaire actuel

Aix-en-Provence, Galerie Tony Spinazzola, Anna-Eva Bergman - Peintures, 3 - 23 June 1961

__________________________________________________________________________________

Aix-en-Provence, Galerie Tony Spinazzola, Anna-Eva Bergman - Peintures, 3 - 23 juin 1961