Property from the collection of Colonel Tom Hall | Tom Hall上校 (1928-2022) 珍藏
June 15, 03:38 PM GMT
50,000 - 80,000 EUR
Property from the collection of Colonel Tom Hall
A large celadon jade 'phoenix and peony' group
Qing dynasty, 18th century
Height 20.5 cm, 8 in.
(2)
Collection du Colonel Tom Hall (1928-2022)
Groupe en jade céladon sculpté à décor de phénix et pivoines, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe siècle
Tom Hall上校 (1928-2022) 珍藏
清十八世紀 青白玉雕鳳凰牡丹紋擺件
Spink & Son Ltd, London, 6th May 1968.
Collection Harold Wesley Hall (1888-1974), label no. 17, thence in the family by descent.
倫敦斯賓克,1968年5月6日
Harold Wesley Hall(1888-1974)珍藏,編號17(標籤),此後家族傳承