View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. Anika II.

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Germany

Karl Otto Götz

Anika II

March 20, 04:53 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Karl-Otto Götz

1914 - 2017

Anika II

signed (lower right); signed, titled and dated 1962 (on the reverse)

mixed media on canvas

100.4 by 120.3 cm.

39½ by 47⅜ in.

Executed in 1962.

___________________________________________________

Aus einer herausragenden Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Karl-Otto Götz

1914 - 2017

Anika II

signiert (unten rechts); signiert, betitelt und datiert 1962 (auf der Rückseite)

Mischtechnik auf Leinwand

100.4 x 120.3 cm.

39½ x 47⅜ in.

Entstanden 1962.

Galleria L´Attico, Rome (by 1963)

Private Collection

Galerie Orangerie-Reinz, Cologne (by 1989)

Private Collection, Germany

Thence by descent to the present owner

_________________________________________________________

Galleria L´Attico, Rom (um 1963)

Privatsammlung

Galerie Orangerie-Reinz, Köln (um 1989)

Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Seitdem durch Erbschaft beim derzeitigen Eigentümer

Cologne, Galerie Orangerie-Reinz, Karl Otto Götz, 1990

Köln, Galerie Orangerie-Reinz, Karl Otto Götz, 1990