View full screen - View 1 of Lot 86. Autour de moi.

Alberto Magnelli

Autour de moi

December 17, 03:25 PM GMT

24,000 - 35,000 EUR

Alberto Magnelli

1888 - 1971

Autour de moi

signed and dated 38; signed, titled and dated Paris 1938 on the reverse

An export license is available for this lot.

(firmato e datato 38; firmato, intitolato e datato Paris 1938 sul retro

olio su tela

L'opera è accompagnata da attestato di libera circolazione.)

cm 60,5x73,7; inches 23.82 by 29.02

Framed: cm 88x101,5; inches 34.65 by 39.96

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Private collection, Paris
Strasbourg, Maison d'Art Alsacienne; Paris, Centre d'Art Italian, Lardera, Magnelli, Severini, Signori, 1952, n. 3
Turin, Palazzo Belle Arti, Parco del Valentino, Pittori d'oggi, Francia-Italia, 1952
Anne Maisonnier, Alberto Magnelli L’œuvre peint, catalogue raisonné, Paris, 1975, p. 119, n. 494, illustrated