View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. Golgota.

April 20, 06:06 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Lucio Fontana

1899 - 1968

Golgota

signed and dated 56

painted and glazed terracotta

This work is registered in the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan, under the n. 4446/1 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan.

(firmato e datato 56

terracotta dipinta sotto vetrina

Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 4446/1 ed accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano.)

cm 52x60x7,5; inches 20.47 by 23.62 by 2.95

Europa private collection, Perugia

Bologna, Antoniano, Seconda mostra nazionale d'arte sacra contemporanea, 1956