View full screen - View 1 of Lot 209. Gabriel's Wing.

Robert Longo

Gabriel's Wing

December 3, 03:51 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Robert Longo

b. 1953

Gabriel's Wing

signed and numbered 8/20

archival pigment print

70 x 122 cm ; 27 9/16 x 48 in.

Executed in 2016, this work is numbered 8 from an edition of 20.

_______________________________________________________________________

Robert Longo

b. 1953

Gabriel's Wing

signé et numéroté 8/20

impression pigmentaire

Exécutée en 2016, cette oeuvre est la numéro 8 d'une édition en 20 exemplaires.