Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Arrested Vehicle (Overview)
December 3, 03:31 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
John Salt
b. 1937
Arrested Vehicle (Overview)
signed, dated 70-71 and inscribed on the overlap
acrylic on canvas
130 x 188,5 cm ; 51 3/16 x 74 3/16 in.
Executed in 1970-1971.
_______________________________________________________________________
John Salt
b. 1937
Arrested Vehicle (Overview)
signé, daté 70-71 et inscrit sur le retour de la toile
acrylique sur toile
Exécuté en 1970-1971.