View full screen - View 1 of Lot 164.  Mehr Platz (More Space).

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Israel

Clemens Kaletsch

Mehr Platz (More Space)

September 21, 02:42 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Clemens Kaletsch

g. 1957

Mehr Platz (More Space)

signed C. Kaletsch (lower right); signed C. Kaletsch, titled and dated 1985/86 (on the reverse)

100 by 130.5 cm.

39¼ by 51¼ in.

Executed in 1985/96.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Israel

Clemens Kaletsch

b. 1957

Mehr Platz

signiert C. Kaletsch (unten rechts); signiert C. Kaletsch, betitelt und datiert 1985/86 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

100 x 130.5 cm.

39¼ x 51¼ in.

Entstanden 1985/96.

Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Krinzinger, Wien

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben