View full screen - View 1 of Lot 163. Wir sehen uns nie wieder (We will never see each other again).

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Israel

Clemens Kaletsch

Wir sehen uns nie wieder (We will never see each other again)

September 21, 02:41 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Clemens Kaletsch

b. 1957

signed C. Kaletsch and dated 85/88 (lower right); signed C. Kaletsch, titled and dated 1985 (on the reverse)

201 by 241 cm.

79 by 95 in.

Executed in 1985/88.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Israel

Clemens Kaletsch

g. 1957

Wir sehen uns nie wieder

signiert C. Kaletsch und datiert 85/88 (unten rechts); signiert C. Kaletsch, betitelt und datiert 1985 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

201 x 241 cm.

79 x 95 in.

Entstanden 1985/88.

Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Krinzinger, Wien

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben