Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Israel
Wir sehen uns nie wieder (We will never see each other again)
September 21, 02:41 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
Clemens Kaletsch
b. 1957
signed C. Kaletsch and dated 85/88 (lower right); signed C. Kaletsch, titled and dated 1985 (on the reverse)
201 by 241 cm.
79 by 95 in.
Executed in 1985/88.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Israel
Clemens Kaletsch
g. 1957
Wir sehen uns nie wieder
signiert C. Kaletsch und datiert 85/88 (unten rechts); signiert C. Kaletsch, betitelt und datiert 1985 (auf der Rückseite)
Öl auf Leinwand
201 x 241 cm.
79 x 95 in.
Entstanden 1985/88.
Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie Krinzinger, Wien
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben