PROPERTY SOLD TO BENEFIT THE ATLANTIC PEACE FOUNDATION
CXXXIV
September 21, 02:10 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Property sold to benefit the Atlantic Peace Foundation
Jean Leppien
1910 - 1991
CXXXIV
signed Leppien (lower left); signed with the initial's JL, dated 9/59 and titled (on the reverse)
59.8 by 72.9 cm.
23½ by 28¾ in.
Executed in 1959.
_________________________________________________________
Dieses Werk wird zugunsten der Atlantic Peace Foundation verkauft
Jean Leppien
1910 - 1991
CXXXIV
signiert Leppien (unten links); signiert mit den Initialen JL, datiert 9/59 und betitelt (auf der Rückseite)
Öl auf Leinwand
59.8 x 72.9 cm.
23½ x 28¾ in.
Entstanden 1959.
Acquired as a gift directly from the Artist by the present owner in 1972
Direkt vom Künstler 1972 als Geschenk durch den jetzigen Besitzer erhalten