View full screen - View 1 of Lot 132. CXXXIV.

PROPERTY SOLD TO BENEFIT THE ATLANTIC PEACE FOUNDATION

Jean Leppien

CXXXIV

September 21, 02:10 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Property sold to benefit the Atlantic Peace Foundation

Jean Leppien

1910 - 1991

CXXXIV

signed Leppien (lower left); signed with the initial's JL, dated 9/59 and titled (on the reverse)

59.8 by 72.9 cm.

23½ by 28¾ in.

Executed in 1959.

_________________________________________________________

Dieses Werk wird zugunsten der Atlantic Peace Foundation verkauft

Jean Leppien

1910 - 1991

CXXXIV

signiert Leppien (unten links); signiert mit den Initialen JL, datiert 9/59 und betitelt (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

59.8 x 72.9 cm.

23½ x 28¾ in.

Entstanden 1959.

Acquired as a gift directly from the Artist by the present owner in 1972

Direkt vom Künstler 1972 als Geschenk durch den jetzigen Besitzer erhalten