View full screen - View 1 of Lot 76. Mohn (Poppy).

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

Klaus Fussmann

Mohn (Poppy)

September 21, 01:14 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Klaus Fussmann

b. 1938

Mohn (Poppy)

signed Fußmann and dated 94 (lower right)

watercolour and pastel on cardboard

33.1 by 41.9 cm.

13 by 16½ in.

Executed in 1994.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Klaus Fussmann

g. 1938

Mohn

signiert Fußmann und datiert 94 (unten rechts)

Aquarell und Pastell auf Karton

33.1 x 41.9 cm.

13 x 16½ in.

Entstanden 1994.

Studio of the Artist

Galerie Rosenbach, Hanover (acquired from the above)

Collection Wolfgang Ruhr, Essen (acquired from the above)

Private Collection, Germany (by descent from the above)

Thence by descent to the present owner

Künstlerstudio

Galerie Rosenbach, Hannover (vom Oberen erworben)

Sammlung Wolfgang Ruhr, Essen (vom Oberen erworben)

Privatsammlung, Deutschland (durch Erbschaft erhalten)

Seitdem durch Erbschaft beim jetzigen Besitzer