View full screen - View 1 of Lot 75. Rudbeckia und Margeriten (Rudbeckia and Margerites).

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

Klaus Fussmann

Rudbeckia und Margeriten (Rudbeckia and Margerites)

September 21, 01:13 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Klaus Fussmann

b. 1938

signed Fußmann and dated 74 (lower right)

pastel on paper

48.1 by 64 cm.

18⅞ by 25¼ in.

Executed in 1974.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Klaus Fussmann

g. 1938

Rudbeckia und Margeriten

signiert Fußmann und datiert 74 (unten rechts)

Pastell auf Papier

48.1 x 64 cm.

18⅞ x 25¼ in.

Entstanden 1974.

Collection Wolfgang Ruhr, Essen

Private Collection, Germany (by descent from the above)

Thence by descent to the present owner

Sammlung Wolfgang Ruhr, Essen

Privatsammlung, Deutschland (durch Erbschaft erhalten)

Seitdem durch Erbschaft beim jetzigen Besitzer