Property from a Private Collection, Germany
Rudbeckia und Margeriten (Rudbeckia and Margerites)
No reserve
September 21, 01:13 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Klaus Fussmann
b. 1938
signed Fußmann and dated 74 (lower right)
pastel on paper
48.1 by 64 cm.
18⅞ by 25¼ in.
Executed in 1974.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland
Klaus Fussmann
g. 1938
Rudbeckia und Margeriten
signiert Fußmann und datiert 74 (unten rechts)
Pastell auf Papier
48.1 x 64 cm.
18⅞ x 25¼ in.
Entstanden 1974.
Collection Wolfgang Ruhr, Essen
Private Collection, Germany (by descent from the above)
Thence by descent to the present owner
Sammlung Wolfgang Ruhr, Essen
Privatsammlung, Deutschland (durch Erbschaft erhalten)
Seitdem durch Erbschaft beim jetzigen Besitzer