Property from a Private Collection, Northern Germany
Jean et Louis - 100 ans déjà
September 21, 02:30 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Thierry Noir
b. 1958
Jean et Louis - 100 ans déjà
signed Noir (lower left); signed, titled and dated 31.07.2014 (on the overlap)
acrylic on canvas
40.5 by 40 cm.
16 by 15¾ in.
Executed in 2014.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Norddeutschland
Thierry Noir
g. 1958
Jean et Louis - 100 ans déjà
signiert Noir (unten links); signiert, betitelt und datiert 31.07.2014 (auf dem Umschlag)
Acryl auf Leinwand
40.5 x 40 cm.
16 x 15¾ in.
Entstanden 2014.
The Artist
Private Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia (acquired from the above)
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Der Künstler
Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen (vom Oberen erworben)
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben