View full screen - View 1 of Lot 152. Jean et Louis - 100 ans déjà.

Property from a Private Collection, Northern Germany

Thierry Noir

Jean et Louis - 100 ans déjà

September 21, 02:30 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Thierry Noir

b. 1958

Jean et Louis - 100 ans déjà

signed Noir (lower left); signed, titled and dated 31.07.2014 (on the overlap)

acrylic on canvas

40.5 by 40 cm.

16 by 15¾ in.

Executed in 2014.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Norddeutschland

Thierry Noir

g. 1958

Jean et Louis - 100 ans déjà

signiert Noir (unten links); signiert, betitelt und datiert 31.07.2014 (auf dem Umschlag)

Acryl auf Leinwand

40.5 x 40 cm.

16 x 15¾ in.

Entstanden 2014.

The Artist

Private Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia (acquired from the above)

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Der Künstler

Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen (vom Oberen erworben)

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben